POINT|TOURNEY|AMERICAN|MARK YOUR|USA BG|CHGO BAR|GAMMON|POINT 
HOME |RESULTS|BG TOUR |CALENDAR |CLUBS |PT. CLUB|LINKS |E-MAIL

BPC Logo

2007 BPC Weekly Results & Final Top 60

BPC:   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014   2015   2016  2017   BPC HOME


December Player of the Month: Bill Davis -- 5.36 points

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 26:
Masters (16): 1/2-Herb Roman / Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Tak Morioka / Bob Steen
Open (20): 1/2-Jacob Moreno / Bill Davis, 3/4-Royal Robinson / Arline Levy; 1C/2C-Georgina Flanagan / Jolie Rubin

TUESDAY, DEC. 18:
Masters (16): 1-Tim Mabee, 2-Linda Rockwell, 3/4-Steve Klesker / Michael Ginat
Open (22): 1/2-Alice Kay / Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Arline Levy / Peter Kalba (IN); 1C/2C-Royal Robinson / Bob Steen

TUESDAY, DEC. 11:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Herb Roman, 3/4-Henry Gray / Alex Owen
Open (16): 1/2-Eric Johnson / Bill Keefe, 3/4-Christopher Shanova / Larry Goldstein; 1C-Ken Bond, 2C-Mike Wolock

TUESDAY, DEC. 4:
Masters (16): 1-Steve Klesker, 2-Michael Ginat, 3/4-David Rockwell / Roger Hickman
Open (22): 1/2-Phil Simborg / Bob Steen, 3/4-Henry Gray / Wayne Wiest; 1C-Mike Wolock, 2C-Bill Keefe

SUNDAY, DEC. 2:
Open (26): 1-Bill Davis, 2-Jerry Brooks, 3/4-Henry Gray / Tom Osterkorn; 1C-Wendy Kaplan, 2C-Steve Klesker
Intermediate (10): 1-Wayne Wiest, 2-Roland Dieter, 3/4-Dan Weymouth / Simona Olah; 1C-Derek Swanson, 2C-Ken Tibbs


November Player of the Month: Tak Morioka -- 5.12 points

TUESDAY, NOV. 27:
Masters (16): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Dan Cox (CA), 3/4-David Rockwell / Albert Yakobashvili
Open (26): 1-Bill Bartholomay, 2-Jerry Brooks, 3/4-Nora Luna Righter / Rory Pascar; 1C/2C-Ken Bond / Arline Levy

TUESDAY, NOV. 20:
Masters (16): 1/2-Rory Pascar / Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Herb Roman / Bill Bartholomay
Open (19): 1/2-Roger Hickman / Arline Levy, 3/4-Mike Wolock / David Rockwell; 1C-Joanna Mabee, 2C-Larry Goldstein

TUESDAY, NOV. 13:
Masters (16): 1-Ken Bond, 2-Bill Keefe, 3/4-Bob Steen / David Rockwell
Open (14): 1/2-Bill Davis / Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Mike Wolock / Jacob Moreno; 1C-Adrian Rios, 2C-Oleg Raygorodsky

FRIDAY, NOV. 9 -- FALL TROPHY TOURNEY:
Championship (32): 1-Tak Morioka, 2-Gary Kay, 3/4-Wendy Kaplan / Lenny Loder; 1C/2C-Shaw Dogan / Mark Murray
Intermediate (18): 1-Bob Steen, 2-Jacob Moreno, 3/4-Jim Opre / Alice Kay; 1C-Jacki Singleton (WI), 2C-Amy Trudeau
One Point Event (32): 1-Ken Tyszko, 2-Phil Simborg

TUESDAY, NOV. 6:
Masters (16): 1-Tim Mabee, 2-David Rockwell, 3/4-Lucky Nelson / Bob Zavoral
Open (22): 1/2-Gary Kay / Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Mark Murray / Bob Steen; 1C-Rory Pascar, 2C-Mike Wolock


October Player of the Month: David Rockwell -- 6.96 points

TUESDAY, OCT. 30:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Phil Simborg / Herb Roman
Open (24): 1/2-Bob Steen / Georgina Flanagan, 3/4-Larry Goldstein / Mike Pufpaf; 1C/2C-Gary Kay / Mike Sutton

TUESDAY, OCT. 23:
Masters (16): 1-Steve Klesker, 2-David Rockwell, 3/4-Rory Pascar / Bob Zavoral
Open (18): 1/2-Mike Pufpaf / Oleg Raygorodsky, 3/4-Phil Simborg / Bill Keefe; 1C-Mike Wolock, 2C-Christopher Shanova

TUESDAY, OCT. 16:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Bob Zavoral, 3/4-Richard Stawowy / Paul Klein
Open (21): 1-Ken Bond, 2-Bill Davis, 3/4-Peter Kalba (IN) / Wayne Wiest; 1C/2C-Roger Hickman / Sonja Peacock (IA)

TUESDAY, OCT. 9:
Masters (16): 1/2-Tak Morioka / Tim Mabee, 3/4-David Rockwell / Carter Mattig
Open (23): 1/2-Mike Wolock / Mike Sutton, 3/4-Brad LaPratt / Steve Klesker; 1C/2C-Mark Murray / Doug Rodgers

SUNDAY, OCT. 7:
Open (23): 1/2-Bill Bartholomay / Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Rory Pascar / Peter Kalba (IN); 1C/2C-Mike Wolock / Tak Morioka
Intermediate (4): 1-Les Moshinsky, 2-Elaine Kehm

TUESDAY, OCT. 2:
Masters (16): 1-Henry Gray, 2-Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Bill Bartholomay / Rory Pascar
Open (18): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Mike Pufpaf, 3/4-Mike Sutton / Jacob Moreno; 1C/2C-Alice Kay / Larry Goldstein


September Player of the Month: Tim Mabee -- 3.60 points

TUESDAY, SEPT. 25:
Masters (16): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Bill Keefe, 3/4-Lucky Nelson / Tak Morioka
Open (23): 1-Larry Goldstein, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Jacob Moreno / Adrian Rios; 1C/2C-Arline Levy / Georgina Flanagan

TUESDAY, SEPT. 18:
Masters (16): 1/2-Phil Simborg / Tim Mabee, 3/4-Lucky Nelson / Bill Keefe
Open (25): 1/2-Jerry Brooks / Michael Ginat, 3/4-Ivan Giorgadze / Herb Roman; 1C-Mike Wolock, 2-Arline Levy

TUESDAY, SEPT. 11:
Masters (16): 1/2-Tak Morioka/Tim Mabee, 3/4-Ken Bond / Bob Steen
Open (14): 1/2-Bob Zavoral/Mike Wolock, 3/4-Alice Kay/Mike Sutton; 1C-Mark Murray, 2C-Ivan Giorgadze

TUESDAY, SEPT. 4:
Masters (16): 1-Lucky Nelson, 2-Bob Zavoral, 3/4-Nora Luna Righter / Tim Mabee
Open (16): 1-Rory Pascar, 2-Bob Steen, 3/4-Jacob Moreno / Oleg Raygorodsky; 1C/2C-Wayne Wiest / Ken Bond


August Player of the Month: David Rockwell -- 5.76 points

TUESDAY, AUG. 28:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Henry Gray, 3/4-Tim Mabee / Ken Bond
Open (22): 1/2-Alice Kay / Jacob Moreno, 3/4-Elaine Kehm / Nora Luna Righter; 1C/2C-Gary Kay / Oleg Raygorodsky

TUESDAY, AUG. 21:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Carter Mattig, 3/4-Bill Bartholomay / Richard Stawowy
Open (21): 1-Rory Pascar, 2-Larry Goldstein, 3/4-Georgina Flanagan / Roger Hickman; 1C/2C-Jacob Moreno / Oleg Raygorodsky

TUESDAY, AUG. 14:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Dan Weymouth, 3/4-Eric Johnson / Ken Bond
Open (25): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Gary Kay, 3/4-Arline Levy / Adrian Rios; 1C/2C-Georgina Flanagan / Jacob Moreno

TUESDAY, AUG. 7:
Masters (16): 1-Alex Owen, 2-Herb Roman, 3/4-Albert Yakobashvili / Mike Pufpaf
Open (19): 1-Jerry Brooks, 2-Steve Klesker, 3/4-Tim Mabee / Mark Murray; 1C-Mike Sutton, 2C-Sargon Benjamin

SUNDAY, AUG. 5:
Open (19): 1/2-Alex Owen / Mike Wolock, 3/4-Richard Stawowy / Ken Tyszko; 1C-Roy Cohen, 2C-Albert Yakobashvili
Intermediate (6): 1-Christopher Shanova, 2-Les Moshinsky


July Player of the Month: Herb Roman -- 5.60 points

TUESDAY, JUL. 31:
Masters (16): 1/2-Steve Klesker / Phil Simborg, 3/4-Herb Roman / Tim Mabee
Open (22): 1/2-Bill Davis / Alex Owen, 3/4-Mike Sutton / Jacob Moreno; 1C-Roger Hickman, 2C-Rory Pascar

TUESDAY, JUL. 24:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Rory Pascar / Henry Gray
Open (18): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Christopher Shanova, 3/4-Gary Kay / Jacob Moreno; 1C/2C-Ken Bond / Mike Wolock

TUESDAY, JUL. 17:
Masters (16): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Phil Simborg / Eric Johnson
Open (26): 1-Gary Kay, 2-Mike Wolock, 3/4-Bill Davis / Keith Hanson; 1C-Willis Elias, 2C-Christopher Shanova

TUESDAY, JUL. 10:
Masters (16): 1-Tak Morioka, 2-Mike Pufpaf, 3/4-Roger Hickman / Tim Mabee
Open (25): 1/2-Herb Roman / Oleg Raygorodsky, 3/4-Steve Klesker / Rory Pascar; 1C-Jacob Moreno, 2C-David Araiza

TUESDAY, JUL. 3:
Masters (16): 1-Tak Morioka, 2-David Rockwell, 3/4-Rory Pascar / Bob Zavoral
Open (16): 1-Bill Davis, 2-Ken Bond, 3/4-Nora Luna Righter / Georgina Flanagan; 1C/2C-Jacob Moreno / Christopher Shanova


June Player of the Month: David Rockwell -- 4.56 points

TUESDAY, JUN. 26:
Masters (16): 1-Albert Yakobashvili, 2-Bob Zavoral, 3/4-Lucky Nelson / Richard Stawowy
Open (22): 1/2-Larry Goldstein / Wayne Wiest, 3/4-Phil Simborg / Bob Steen; 1C-Mike Pufpaf, 2C-Mike Wolock

TUESDAY, JUN. 19:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Bob Steen / Bill Bartholomay
Open (20): 1/2-Gary Kay / Rory Pascar, 3/4-Larry Goldstein / Georgina Flanagan; 1C-Harold Elgazar, 2C-Willis Elias

TUESDAY, JUN. 12:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Bob Zavoral, 3/4-Albert Yakobashvili / Rory Pascar
Open (21): 1/2-Alice Kay / Bill Davis, 3/4-Roger Hickman / Eric Johnson; 1C-Mike Wolock, 2C-Oleg Raygorodsky

TUESDAY, JUN. 5:
Masters (16): 1-Bob Zavoral, 2-Shaw Dogan, 3/4-Nora Luna Righter (MA) / Herb Roman
Open (25): 1-Bill Keefe, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Alex Owen / David Rockwell; 1C/2C-Roger Hickman / Mark Murray

SUNDAY, JUN. 3:
Open (28): 1/2-Peter Kalba (IN) / Jacob Moreno, 3/4-Mike Pufpaf / Tim Mabee; 1C-Allen Tish, 2C-Neil Kazaross
Intermediate (6): 1-Bev Loder, 2-Dave Settles


May Player of the Month: Rory Pascar -- 5.58 points

TUESDAY, MAY 29:
Masters (16): 1/2-Rory Pascar / Bob Zavoral, 3/4-Carter Mattig / Tim Mabee
Open (25): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Tim Rockwell, 3/4-Phil Simborg / Mike Wolock; 1C-Bob Koca (MD), 2C-Ken Bond

TUESDAY, MAY 22:
Masters (14): 1-Albert Yakobashvili, 2-John Jennings, 3/4-Rory Pascar / Tim Mabee
Open (16): 1-Mike Wolock, 2-Christopher Shanova, 3/4-Bill Davis / Charles Melidosian; 1C-Eric Johnson, 2C-Mark Penacho

TUESDAY, MAY 15:
Masters (15): 1/2-Rory Pascar / Bill Keefe, 3/4-Dave Settles / David Rockwell
Open (18): 1-Phil Simborg, 2-Mike Sutton, 3/4-Mike Pufpaf / Christopher Shanova; 1C/2C-John Poulos / Oleg Raygorodsky

TUESDAY, MAY 8:
Masters (16): 1/2-Rory Pascar / Bill Bartholomay, 3/4-Phil Simborg / Albert Yakobashvili
Open (20): 1/2-Bob Steen / Bob Zavoral, 3/4-Herb Roman / Elaine Kehm; 1C/2C-Roger Hickman / Oleg Raygorodsky

TUESDAY, MAY 1:
Masters (16): 1/2-Tak Morioka / Carter Mattig, 3/4-Rory Pascar / Phil Simborg
Open (26): 1/2-Paul Franks (NV) / Mike Wolock, 3/4-Bill Keefe / Mark Murray/ 1C/2C-Willis Elias / Oleg Raygorodsky


April Player of the Month: Tak Morioka & Ken Tyszko (Tie) -- 4.00 points

TUESDAY, APR. 24:
Masters (16): 1-Tak Morioka, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-David Rockwell / Carter Mattig
Open (21): 1-Christopher Shanova, 2-Willis Elias, 3/4-Ken Tyszko / Bob Zavoral; 1C-Felix Yen, 2C-Gary Kay

TUESDAY, APR. 17:
Masters (16): 1-Bob Zavoral, 2-Tak Morioka, 3/4-Tim Mabee / Albert Yakobashvili
Open (19): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Oleg Raygorodsky, 3/4-Wayne Wiest / Ken Tyszko; 1C-Mark Murray, 2C-Willis Elias

TUESDAY, APR. 10:
Masters (16): 1/2-Jacob Moreno / Alex Owen, 3/4-Albert Yakobashvili / Herb Roman
Open (22): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Georgina Flanagan / Arline Levy; 1C-Bob Zavoral, 2C-Royal Robinson

TUESDAY, APR. 3:
Masters (16): 1/2-Phil Simborg / Lenny Loder, 3/4-Richard Stawowy / Mike Sutton
Open (19): 1/2-Alice Kay / Mike Wolock, 3/4-Oleg Raygorodsky / Bill Bartholomay; 1C-Bill Keefe, 2C-Royal Robinson

SUNDAY, APR. 1 (Double Points):
Open (18): 1-Ken Tyszko, 2-Mark Murray, 3/4-Linda Rockwell / David Rockwell; 1C/2C-Lenny Loder / Tak Morioka
Intermediate (7): 1-Dave Settles, 2-Royal Robinson


March Player of the Month: Michael Wolock -- 2.88 points

TUESDAY,MARCH 27:
Masters (16): 1-Bob Steen, 2-Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Tak Morioka / Larry Goldstein
Open (21): 1/2-Bill Davis / Michael Wolock, 3/4-James Roston (NY) / Herb Roman; 1C/2C-Peter Kalba (IN) / Roger Hickman

TUESDAY,MARCH 20:
Masters (16): 1/2-Nora Luna Righter / Phil Simborg. 3/4-Tak Morioka / Herb Roman
Open (23): 1-Rory Pascar, 2-Royal Robinson, 3/4-Willis Elias / Mike Wolock; 1C/2C-Bill Davis / Bill Keefe

TUESDAY,MARCH 13:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Carter Mattig, 3/4-Phil Simborg / Bob Zavoral
Open (27): 1/2-Roger Hickman / Alice Kay, 3/4-Steve Klene / Glenn Martells; 1C/2C-Bill Davis / Linda Rockwell

TUESDAY,MARCH 6:
Masters (16): 1-Bob Zavoral, 2-Herb Roman, 3/4-Mike Sutton / Bill Bartholomay
Open (15): 1/2-Georgina Flanagan / Mike Wolock, 3/4-Christopher Shanova / Eric Johnson; 1C/2C-Roger Hickman / Mike Pufpaf


February Player of the Month: David Rockwell -- 2.96 points

TUESDAY, FEB. 27:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Michael Ginat, 3/4-Carter Mattig / Herb Roman
Open (16): 1/2-Mike Pufpaf / Roger Hickman, 3/4-Dave Settles / Willis Elias; 1C-Bob Steen, 2C-Les Moshinsky

TUESDAY, FEB. 20:
Masters (16): 1/2-Tak Morioka / Michael Ginat, 3/4-David Rockwell / Steve Klesker
Open (19): 1/2-Oleg Raygorodsky / Mike Pufpaf, 3/4-Bill Keefe / Sargon Benjamin; 1C/2C-Royal Robinson / Willis Elias

TUESDAY, FEB. 13:
Masters (16): 1/2-Steve Klesker / Mike Sutton, 3/4-Bill Bartholomay / Herb Roman
Open (12): 1/2-Bill Davis / Bill Keefe, 3/4-David Rockwell / Mark Murray; 1C-Georgina Flanagan, 2C-Dave Settles

TUESDAY, FEB. 6:
Masters (16): 1-Carter Mattig, 2-Bill Keefe, 3/4-Nora Luna Righter (MA) / Rory Pascar
Open (16): 1-Oleg Raygorodsky, 2-Herb Roman, 3/4-Mike Sutton / Roger Hickman; 1C/2C-Georgina Flanagan / Willis Elias

SATURDAY, FEB. 3 BPC DOUBLES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP:
Open (16 teams): 1-Phil & Dan Simborg, 2-Mike Sutton & Nora Luna Righter (MA), 3/4-Peter Kalba (IN) & Denise McDermott / Bill Bartholomay & Tim Stoddard; 1C-Herb Roman & Les Moshinsky, 2C-Wendy Kaplan & Tak Morioka.

January Player of the Month: David Rockwell -- 5.36 points

TUESDAY, JAN. 30:
Masters (16): 1-Phil Simborg, 2-Michael Ginat, 3/4-David Rockwell / Tim Mabee
Open (22): 1/2-Oleg Raygorodsky / Shaw Dogan, 3/4-Lucky Nelson / Larry Goldstein; 1C/2C-Royal Robinson / Denise McDermott

TUESDAY, JAN. 23:
Masters (16): 1-Albert Yakobashvili, 2-Paul Baraz, 3/4-Phil Simborg / Rory Pascar
Open (20): 1-Lucky Nelson, 2-Felix Yen, 3/4-Wayne Wiest / David Rockwell; 1C/2C-Bill Keefe / Shaw Dogan

TUESDAY, JAN. 16:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Dave Settles, 3/4-Paul Franks / Tim Mabee
Open (22): 1/2-Kendra Wesley / Bill Keefe, 3/4-Wayne Wiest / Ron Wagner; 1C-Adrian Rios, 2C-Jerry Brooks

TUESDAY, JAN. 9:
Masters (16): 1-Michael Ginat, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Mike Sutton / Tim Mabee
Open (27): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Oleg Raygorodsky, 3/4-Larry Goldstein / Mike Wolock; 1C/2C-Dick Nelson/Willis Elias

TUESDAY, JAN. 2:
Masters (16): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Phil Simborg, 3/4-Bob Zavoral / Dave Settles
Masters (4): 1-Michael Ginat, 2-Oleg Raygorodsky
Open (18): 1-Steve Klesker, 2-Adrian Rios, 3/4-Bill Davis / Wayne Wiest; 1C-Bob Steen, 2C-Jordan Sanders



Home