POINT|TOURNEY|AMERICAN|MARK YOUR|USA BG|CHGO BAR|GAMMON|POINT 
HOME |RESULTS|BG TOUR |CALENDAR |CLUBS |PT. CLUB|LINKS |E-MAIL 

BPC Logo

2009 BPC Weekly Results & Final Top 60

BPC:   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014   2015   2016   2017   BPC HOME


December Player of the Month: Howard Markowitz -- 7.44 points

TUESDAY, DEC. 29:
Masters (16): 1Larry Goldstein, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Tak Morioka / Joe Rafson
Open (26): 1/2-Jolie Rubin / Michael Peters, 3/4-Howard Markowitz / Ed Fried; 1C/2C-Bill Davis / Alice Kay

TUESDAY, DEC. 22:
Masters (16): 1/2-Howard Markowitz / Tak Morioka, 3/4-Phil Simborg / Rory Pascar
Open (23): 1-Eric Johnson, 2-Mike Wolock, 3/4-Mike Minkovski / Bill Keefe; 1C/2C-Gary Kay / Reginald Porter

TUESDAY, DEC. 15:
Masters (16): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Ken Bond, 3/4-Dujuan Meekins / Howard Markowitz
Open (26): 1/2-Mike Sutton / Dave Settles, 3/4-Bill Davis / Royal Robinson; 1C/2C-Reginald Porter / Mike Wolock

TUESDAY, DEC. 8:
Masters (16): 1-Howard Markowitz, Tim Mabee, 3/4-Herb Roman / Lucky Nelson
Open (20): 1-Nora Luna Righter, 2-Eric Johnson, 3/4-Alice Kay / Mike Minkovski; 1C-Reginald Porter, 2C-Rory Pascar

SUNDAY, DEC. 6:
Open (22): 1/2-Nora Luna Righter / Howard Markowitz, 3/4-David Rockwell / Linda Rockwell; 1C-Rory Pascar, 2C-Mike Wolock

TUESDAY, DEC. 1:
Masters (16): 1-Tak Morioka, 2-David Rockwell, 3/4-Bill Bartholomay / Dan Weymouth
Open (24): 1/2-Gary Kay / Sam Yoyen, 3/4-Dave Settles / Bob Steen; 1C-Adrian Rios, 2C-Bill Davis


November Player of the Month: Dave Settles -- 4.08 points

TUESDAY, NOV. 24:
Masters (16): 1/2-Bill Bartholomay / Dan Weymouth, 3/4-Phil Simborg / Dave Settles
Open (21): 1-Eric Johnson, 2-Sam Yoyen, 3/4-Mike Wolock / Scott Casty; 1C-Rory Pascar, 2C-Paul Baraz

TUESDAY, NOV. 17:
Masters (16): 1/2-Bill Bartholomay / Dave Settles, 3/4-Wayne Wiest / Herb Roman
Open (16): 1-Larry Goldstein, 2-David Rockwell, 3/4-Mike Wolock / Alice Kay; 1C-Ken Bond, 2C-Bill Davis

FRIDAY, NOV. 13 - FALL TROPHY TOURNEY:
Open (25): 1-Tak Morioka, 2-Carter Mattig, 3/4-Gary Kay / Wayne Wiest; 1C-Rory Pascar, 2C-Herb Roman
Intermediate (15): 1-Dave Settles, 2-Richard Stawowy, 3/4-Michael Peters / Mike Wolock; 1C-Roy Cohen, 2C-Dan Weymouth
1-Point Match (16): 1-Dave Settles

TUESDAY, NOV. 10:
Masters (16): 1/2-Tim Mabee / Carter Mattig, 3/4-Dave Settles / Wendy Kaplan
Open (18): 1-Jerry Brooks, 2-David Rockwell, 3/4-Dujuan Meekins / Bill Keefe; 1C-Mike Wolock, 2C-Richard Pearlman

TUESDAY, NOV. 3:
Masters (16): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Steve Klesker, 3/4-David Rockwell / Nora Luna Righter
Open (20): 1/2-Scott Casty / Bill Davis, 3/4-Lucky Nelson / Dan Cox; 1C-Rory Pascar, 2C-Bill Keefe


October Player of the Month: David Rockwell -- 6.48 points

TUESDAY, OCT. 27:
Masters (16): 1-Steve Klesker, 2-Ken Bond, 3/4-Lucky Nelson / Larry Goldstein
Open (22): 1-Bill Davis, 2-Nora Luna Righter, 3/4-Dujuan Meekins / Phil Simborg; 1C-Mike Wolock, 2C-Howard Markowitz

TUESDAY, OCT. 20:
Masters (16): 1-Rory Pascar, 2-Nora Luna Righter, 3/4-Howard Markowitz / Herb Roman
Open (16): 1-Wayne Wiest, 2-David Rockwell, 3/4-Georgina Flanagan / Christopher Shanava; 1C-Bill Davis, 2C-Mike Sutton

TUESDAY, OCT. 13:
Masters (16): 1-Howard Markowitz, 2-Herb Roman, 3/4-David Rockwell / Carter Mattig
Open (19): 1/2-Bill Davis / Richard Pearlman, 3/4-Steve Klesker / Mike Sutton; 1C-Oleg Raygorodsky, 2C-Wayne Wiest

TUESDAY, OCT. 6:
Masters (16): 1-Ken Bond, 2-Matt Cohn-Geier, 3/4-Phil Simborg / Carter Mattig
Open (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Bob Steen, 3/4-Bill Davis / Rory Pascar; 1C-Mark Murray, 2C-Scott Casty

SUNDAY, OCT. 4:
Open (24): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Scott Casty, 3/4-Bill Bartholomay / Rory Pascar; 1C-Tak Morioka, 2C-Carter Mattig
Intermediate (3): 1-Peter Kalba


September Player of the Month: Phil Simborg -- 5.28 points

TUESDAY, SEP. 29:
Masters (16): 1/2-Phil Simborg / Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Matt Cohn-Geier / David Rockwell
Open (21): 1-Scott Casty, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Peter Kalba / Howard Markowitz; 1C-Jerry Brooks, 2C-Alex Aleyev

TUESDAY, SEP. 22:
Masters (16): 1-Matt Cohn-Geier, 2-David Rockwell, 3/4-Carter Mattig / Tak Morioka
Open (24): 1-Phil Simborg, 2-Lucky Nelson, 3/4-Scott Casty / Larry Goldstein; 1C-Mike Pufpaf, 2C-Dave Settles

TUESDAY, SEP. 15:
Masters (16): 1-Phil Simborg, 2-Matt Cohn-Geier, 3/4-Dave Settles / Tak Morioka
Open (20): 1-Rory Pascar, 2-Dan Cox, 3/4-Christopher Shanava / Oleg Raygorodsky; 1C-Howard Markowitz, 2C-Roger Hickman

TUESDAY, SEP. 8:
Masters (16): 1/2-John Jennings / Bob Steen, 3/4-Herb Roman / David Rockwell
Open (22): 1-Howard Markowitz, 2-Carter Mattig, 3/4-Adrian Rios / Lucky Nelson; 1C-Alice Kay, 2C-Larry Goldstein

TUESDAY, SEP. 1:
Masters (16): 1-Mike Minkovski, 2-Larry Goldstein, 3/4-Bob Steen / Bill Bartholomay
Open (21): 1-Rob Maier (WV), 2-David Rockwell, 3/4-Steve Klesker / Herb Roman; 1C-Christopher Shanava, 2C-Richard Pearlman


August Player of the Month: Matt Cohn-Geier -- 6.72 points

TUESDAY, AUG. 25:
Masters (16): 1/2-Matt Cohn-Geier / Rory Pascar, 3/4-Bob Steen / Larry Goldstein
Open (32): 1/2-Peter Kalba / Wayne Wiest, 3/4-Adrian Rios / Steve Hines; 1C-David Rockwell, 2C-Joe Rafson

TUESDAY, AUG. 18:
Masters (16): 1-Matt Cohn-Geier, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Bill Bartholomay / Phil Simborg
Open (23): 1-Howard Markowitz, 2-Lucky Nelson, 3/4-Roger Hickman / Bob Steen; 1C-Georgina Flanagan, 2C-Alex Aleyev

TUESDAY, AUG. 11:
Masters (16): 1-Matt Cohn-Geier, 2-Wendy Kaplan, 3/4-Rory Pascar / Carter Mattig
Open (22): 1/2-Bill Davis / Wayne Wiest, 3/4-Bob Steen / Herb Roman; 1C/2C-Roger Hickman / Larry Goldstein

TUESDAY, AUG. 4:
Masters (16): 1-Howard Markowitz, 2-Wayne Wiest, 3/4-Dave Settles / David Rockwell
Open (23): 1-Christopher Shanava, 2-Mike Minkovski, 3/4-Gary Kay / Elaine Kehm; 1C/2C-Richard Pearlman / David Rubin

SUNDAY, AUG. 2:
Open (18): 1-David Rubin, 2-Neil Kazaross, 3/4-Ken Bond / David Rockwell; 1C-Matt Cohn-Geier, 2C-Albert Yakobashvili
Intermediate (11): 1-Henry Gray, 2-Dan Weymouth, 3/4-Dujuan Meekins / Jolie Rubin; 1C-Rodney Gonzalez, 2C-Dujuan Meekins


July Player of the Month: David Rockwell -- 4.88 points

TUESDAY, JULY 28:
Masters (16): 1-Rory Pascar, 2-Phil Simborg, 3/4-Ken Bond / Wayne Wiest
Open (24): 1/2-David Rockwell / Richard Stawowy, 3/4-David Rubin / Bob Steen; 1C-Larry Goldstein, 2C-Lucky Nelson

TUESDAY, JULY 21:
Masters (16): 1/2-Phil Simborg / Tak Morioka, 3/4-David Rockwell / Rory Pascar
Open (16): 1/2-Alice Kay / Roger Hickman, 3/4-Mike Sutton / Christopher Shanava; 1C-Adrian Rios, 2C-Bill Davis

TUESDAY, JULY 14:
Masters (16): 1-Tak Morioka, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Matt Cohn-Geier / Albert Yakobashvili
Open (20): 1-Roger Hickman, 2-David Rockwell, 3/4-Alice Kay / Christopher Shanava; 1C-Bob Steen, 2C-Steve Klesker

TUESDAY, JULY 7:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Dan Weymouth, 3/4-Lucky Nelson / Nora Luna Righter
Open (22): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Dave Settles, 3/4-Georgina Flanagan / Adrian Rios; 1C/2C-Alice Kay / Bill Keefe


June Player of the Month: Herb Roman -- 7.52 points

TUESDAY, JUNE 30:
Masters (16): 1-Lucky Nelson, 2-Tim Mabee, 3/4-Nora Luna Righter / Larry Goldstein
Open (25): 1-Mike Minkovski, 2-Adrian Rios, 3/4-Mike Pufpaf / Mike Sutton; 1C-Steve Klesker, 2C-Howard Markowitz

TUESDAY, JUNE 23:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Howard Markowitz, 3/4-Rory Pascar / Dan Weymouth
Open (20): 1/2-Herb Roman / Mark Ostrovsky, 3/4-Adrian Rios / Alex Owen; 1C/2C-Alice Kay / Matt Cohn-Geier

TUESDAY, JUNE 16:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Bob Steen, 3/4-Bill Bartholomay / Nora Luna Righter
Open (16): 1-Bill Davis, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Dujuan Meekins / Oleg Raygorodsky; 1C-Alex Aleyev, 2C-Alice Kay

TUESDAY, JUNE 9:
Masters (16): 1-Lucky Nelson, 2-Matt Cohn-Geier, 3/4-Herb Roman / David Rockwell
Open (21): 1-Jerry Brooks, 2-Steve Klesker, 3/4-Bill Davis / Gary Kay; 1C-Oleg Raygorodsky, 2C-Steve Hines

SUNDAY, JUNE 7:
Open (23): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Michael Ginat, 3/4-Lucky Nelson / Matt Cohn-Geier; 1C-Nora Luna Righter, 2C-Alex Owen
Intermediate (8): 1-Leslie Lockett, 2-Roger Hickman

TUESDAY, JUNE 2:
Masters (16): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Albert Yakobashvili / Nora Luna Righter
Open (20): 1-Larry Goldstein, 2-Steve Hines, 3/4-Alex Owen / Wayne Wiest; 1C-Christopher Shanava, 2C-Jacob Moreno


May Player of the Month: Lucky Nelson -- 3.84 points

TUESDAY, MAY 26:
Masters (16): 1/2-Ken Bond / Bob Steen, 3/4-Lucky Nelson / Rory Pascar
Open (21): 1/2-Phil Simborg / Oleg Raygorodsky, 3/4-Jacob Moreno / Bill Davis; 1C-Alex Owen, 2C-Mike Wolock

TUESDAY, MAY 19:
Masters (16): 1-Rory Pascar, 2-Howard Markowitz, 3/4-Ken Bond / Lucky Nelson
Open (20): 1/2-Royal Robinson / Nora Luna Righter, 3/4-Bill Davis / Jacob Moreno; 1C/2C-Mark Ostrovsky / Mike Sutton

TUESDAY, MAY 12:
Masters (16): 1-Lucky Nelson, 2-Steve Klesker, 3/4-Rory Pascar / Carter Mattig
Open (21): 1-Dan Cox, 2-Bill Keefe, 3/4-Mike Wolock / Mark Ostrovsky; 1C/2C-Peter Kalba / Gary Kay

TUESDAY, MAY 5:
Masters (16): 1-Michael Ginat, 2-Herb Roman, 3/4-Steve Klesker / Bill Bartholomay
Open (18): 1/2-Alice Kay / Mike Sutton, 3/4-Lucky Nelson / Bob Steen; 1C-Carter Mattig, 2C-Steve Hines


April Player of the Month: Herb Roman -- 4.56 points

TUESDAY, APR. 28:
Masters (16): 1-Carter Mattig, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Bill Bartholomay / Lucky Nelson
Open (19): 1-Ken Bond, 2-Mike Sutton, 3/4-Oleg Raygorodsky / Roger Hickman; 1C/2C-Gary Kay / Mike Minkovski

TUESDAY, APR. 21:
Masters (16): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Jacob Moreno, 3/4-Tim Mabee / Lucky Nelson
Open (21): 1/2-Bill Davis / Oleg Raygorodsky, 3/4-Alice Kay / Jerry Brooks; 1C-Larry Goldstein, 2C-Mike Wolock

TUESDAY, APR. 14:
Masters (16): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Christopher Shanava / Alexander Medvedev
Open (16): 1-Mike Wolock, 2-Jerry Brooks, 3/4-Alice Kay / Eric Johnson; 1C-Wayne Wiest, 2C-David Rockwell

TUESDAY, APR. 7:
Masters (16): 1/2-Bob Steen / Tim Mabee, 3/4-Royal Robinson / David Rockwell
Open (26): 1/2-Mike Sutton / Steve Klesker, 3/4-Oleg Raygorodsky / Herb Roman; 1C-Lucky Nelson, 2C-Alexander Medvedev

SUNDAY, APR. 5:
Open (14): 1/2-Peter Kalba / Steve Klesker, 3/4-John Jennings / Wayne Wiest; 1C-Rory Pascar, 2C-John Jennings


March Player of the Month: Rory Pascar -- 4.56 points

TUESDAY, MAR. 31:
Masters (16): 1-Bob Steen, 2-Michael Ginat, 3/4-Bill Bartholomay / Rory Pascar
Open (15): 1-Bill Davis, 2-Bill Keefe, 3/4-Jerry Brooks / Mike Pufpaf; 1C-Alice Kay, 2C-Larry Goldstein

TUESDAY, MAR. 24:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Bob Steen, 3/4-Lucky Nelson / Howard Markowitz
Open (24): 1-Alexander Medvedev, 2-Carter Mattig, 3/4-Scott Casty / Bill Davis; 1C-Mike Wolock, 2C-Mike Sutton

TUESDAY, MAR. 17:
Masters (16): 1-Tak Morioka, 2-Mike Minkovski, 3/4-David Rockwell / Herb Roman
Open (20): 1/2-Adrian Rios / Bill Davis, 3/4-Jeff Fischer / Lucky Nelson; 1C/2C-Bob Pondelicek / Eric Johnson

TUESDAY, MAR. 10:
Masters (16): 1-Rory Pascar, 2-Dave Settles, 3/4-Tak Morioka / Steve Klesker
Open (22): 1/2-Alice Kay / Bob Steen, 3/4-Alex Owen / Wayne Wiest; 1C/2C-Roger Hickman / Gary Kay

TUESDAY, MAR. 3:
Masters (16): 1-Rory Pascar, 2-Mike Minkovski, 3/4-Michael Ginat / David Rockwell
Open (22): 1/2-Gary Kay / Lucky Nelson, 3/4-Bill Davis / Mike Wolock; 1C-Oleg Raygorodsky, 2C-Nora Luna Righter


February Player of the Month: Howard Markowitz -- 4.80 points

TUESDAY, FEB. 24:
Masters (16): 1/2-Howard Markowitz / Carter Mattig, 3/4-Tak Morioka / Lucky Nelson
Open (30): 1-Mike Pufpaf, 2-Peter Kalba, 3/4-Herb Roman / Sonja Peacock (IA); 1C-Mike Sutton, 2C-Bill Keefe

TUESDAY, FEB. 17:
Masters (16): 1-Howard Markowitz, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Scott Casty / Lucky Nelson
Open (15): 1/2-Herb Roman / Alex Owen, 3/4-Bill Davis / Alice Kay; 1C-Jerry Brooks, 2C-Georgina Flanagan

TUESDAY, FEB. 10:
Masters (16): 1/2-Howard Markowitz / Tim Mabee, 3/4-Wayne Wiest / Steve Klesker
Open (20): 1/2-Mike Wolock / Mike Sutton, 3/4-Barry Miller / Gary Kay; 1C-Lucky Nelson, 2C-Rory Pascar

TUESDAY, FEB. 3:
Masters (16): 1-Lucky Nelson, 2-Bob Steen, 3/4-Larry Goldstein / Rory Pascar
Open (22): 1/2-Herb Roman / Mike Wolock, 3/4-Oleg Raygorodsky / Jacob Moreno; 1C/2C-Wayne Wiest / Roger Hickman


January Player of the Month: Bill Bartholomay -- 3.92 points

SATURDAY, JAN. 31 -- BPC Doubles Championship:
Open (19 teams): 1-Linda & David Rockwell, 2-Howard Markowitz & Roz Ferris, 3/4-Albert Yakobashvili & Christopher Shanava / Carter Mattig & Lindsay Mattig; 1C-Rory Pascar & Dustin Lindgren, 2C-Bill Davis & Nora Luna Righter

TUESDAY, JAN. 27:
Masters (16): 1/2-Bill Bartholomay / Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Howard Markowitz / Dave Settles
Open (19): 1/2-Alice Kay / Paul Baraz, 3/4-Wayne Wiest / Nora Luna Righter; 1C-Lucky Nelson, 2C-Jeff Fischer.

TUESDAY, JAN. 20:
Masters (14): 1/2-Carter Mattig / Rory Pascar, 3/4-David Rockwell / Richard Stawowy
Open (11): 1-Lucky Nelson, 2-Alex Owen, 3/4-Howard Markowitz / Jerry Brooks; 1C-Michael Minkovski, 2C-Oleg Raygorodsky

TUESDAY, JAN. 13 -- Awards Night:
Masters (16): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Richard Stawowy, 3/4-David Rockwell / Albert Yakobashvili
Open (22): 1-Bill Bartholomay, 2-Mike Wolock, 3/4-Jeff Fischer / Christopher Shanava; 1C/2C-Roy Cohen / Dave Settles

TUESDAY, JAN. 6:
Masters (16): 1/2-Larry Goldstein / Bob Steen, 3/4-Dave Settles / Bill Bartholomay
Open (12): 1/2-Peter Kalba / Alice Kay, 3/4-Mike Sutton / Dan Cox; 1C-Rory Pascar, 2C-Oleg Raygorodsky



Home