POINT|TOURNEY|AMERICAN|MARK YOUR|USA BG|CHGO BAR|GAMMON|POINT 
HOME |RESULTS|BG TOUR |CALENDAR |CLUBS |PT. CLUB|LINKS |E-MAIL 

2008 BPC Weekly Results & Final Top 60

BPC:   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014   2015   2016   2017   BPC HOME


December Player of the Month: Rory Pascar -- 5.92 points

TUESDAY, DEC. 30:
Masters (14): 1-Michael Ginat, 2-David Rockwell, 3/4-Bill Davis / Herb Roman
Open (9): 1-Christopher Shanova, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Peter Kalba / Mike Wolock; 1C-Mitch Pomper, 2C-Jeff Fischer

TUESDAY, DEC. 23:
Masters (12): 1-Nora Luna Righter, 2-Larry Goldstein, 3/4-Carter Mattig / Mike Sutton
Open (11): 1-Michael Ginat, 2-Oleg Raygorodsky, 3/4-Bill Bartholomay / Peter Kalba; 1C-Rory Pascar, 2C-Jerry Brooks

TUESDAY, DEC. 16:
Masters (12): 1/2-Ken Bond / Carter Mattig, 3/4-Bill Davis / Tak Morioka
Open (8): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Jerry Brooks / Wayne Wiest; 1C-Michael Ginat, 2C-Jeff Fischer

TUESDAY, DEC. 9:
Masters (16): 1-Carter Mattig, 2-Herb Roman, 3/4-Bill Bartholomay / Michael Ginat
Open (14): 1-Jerry Brooks, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Mike Sutton / Dave Settles; 1C-David Rockwell, 2C-Alice Kay

SUNDAY, DEC. 7:
Open (26): 1-Rory Pascar, 2-Alex Owen, 3/4-Tak Morioka / Adrian Rios; 1C/2C-Phil Simborg / Carter Mattig
Intermediate (6): 1-Christopher Shanova, 2-Roy Cohen

TUESDAY, DEC. 2:
Masters (16): 1-Howard Markowitz, 2-Herb Roman, 3/4-Phil Simborg / Michael Ginat
Open (19): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Ken Bond, 3/4-Christopher Shanova / Bob Steen; 1C/2C-Georgina Flanagan / Peter Kalba (IN)


November Player of the Month: Rory Pascar -- 6.08 points

TUESDAY, NOV. 25:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Nora Luna Righter, 3/4-Albert Yakobashvili / Michael Ginat
Open (15): 1-Oleg Raygorodsky, 2-Herb Roman, 3/4-Phil Simborg / Alex Owen; 1C-Jeff Fischer, 2C-Steve Klesker

FRIDAY, NOV. 21 (Fall Trophy Tourney):
Open (29): 1-Rory Pascar, 2-Wendy Kaplan, 3/4-Tak Morioka / Lenny Loder; 1C/2C-Bill Davis / Phil Simborg
Intermediate (12): 1-Adrian Rios, 2-Jacki Singleton (WI), 3/4-Amy Trudeau / Wayne Wiest; 1C-Oleg Raygorodsky, 2C-Jeff Fischer
One point tourney (16): 1-Herb Roman

TUESDAY, NOV. 18:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Phil Simborg, 3/4-Ken Bond / Bob Steen
Open (15): 1/2-Oleg Raygorodsky / Alice Kay, 3/4-Wayne Wiest / Nora Luna Righter; 1C-Ben Schneider, 2C-Dave Settles

TUESDAY, NOV. 11:
Masters (16): 1/2-Ken Bond / Tak Morioka, 3/4-Steve Klesker / Tim Mabee
Open (19): 1/2-Jacob Moreno / Dave Settles, 3/4-Gary Kay / Mike Sutton; 1C-Herb Roman, 2C-Wayne Wiest

TUESDAY, NOV. 4:
Masters (16): 1/2-Rory Pascar / Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Richard Stawowy / Herb Roman
Open (17): 1-Jacob Moreno, 2-Mike Sutton, 3/4-Jeff Fischer / Jerry Brooks; 1C/2C-Wayne Wiest / Alice Kay


October Player of the Month: Bill Davis -- 5.72 points

TUESDAY, OCT 28:
Masters (16): 1/2-Larry Goldstein / Rory Pascar, 3/4-David Rockwell / Steve Klesker
Open (16): 1/2-Oleg Raygorodsky / Eric Johnson, 3/4-Wayne Wiest / Christopher Shanova; 1C-Mitch Pomper, 2C-Roger Hickman

TUESDAY, OCT 21:
Masters (16): 1-Howard Markowitz, 2-Nora Luna Righter, 3/4-Ken Bond / Tim Mabee
Open (16): 1/2-Bill Davis, 2/3-Jeff Fischer / Jacob Moreno, 3/4-Alice Kay; 1C/2C-Paul Baraz / Dave Settles

TUESDAY, OCT 14:
Masters (16): 1-Carter Mattig, 2-Lucky Nelson, 3/4-Dave Settles / David Rockwell
Open (16): 1-Rory Pascar, 2-Bill Davis, 3/4-Mitch Pomper / Paul Baraz; 1C/2C-Alice Kay / Roger Hickman

TUESDAY, OCT 7:
Masters (16): 1-Lucky Nelson, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Henry Gray / Carter Mattig
Open (19): 1/2-Elaine Kehm / Phil Simborg, 3/4-Wayne Wiest / Mike Sutton; 1C-Larry Goldstein, 2C-David Rockwell

SUNDAY, OCT. 5:
Open (23): 1-Bill Davis, 2-Carter Mattig, 3/4-Rory Pascar / Ken Bond; 1C-Christopher Shanova, 2C-Ken Tyszko
Intermediate (7): 1-Les Moshinsky, 2-Cookie Frazin; 1C-Amy Trudeau


September Player of the Month: Ken Bond -- 4.56 points

TUESDAY, SEP 30:
Masters (16): 1-Tim Mabee, 2-Ken Bond, 3/4-David Rockwell / Linda Rockwell
Open (9): 1-Paul Baraz, 2-Dan Cox, 3/4-Alice Kay / Jeff Fischer; 1C-Christopher Shanova, 2C-Oleg Raygorodsky

TUESDAY, SEP 23:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Ken Bond, 3/4-Tak Morioka / Albert Yakobashvili
Open (19): 1/2-Alice Kay / Christopher Shanova, 3/4-Cookie Frazin / Wayne Wiest; 1C/2C-Bill Davis / Oleg Raygorodsky

TUESDAY, SEP 16:
Masters (16): 1/2-Albert Yakobashvili / Phil Simborg, 3/4-Tim Mabee / David Rockwell
Open (20): 1/2-Dave Settles / Bob Steen, 3/4-Oleg Raygorodsky / Georgina Flanagan; 1C-Bill Bartholomay, 2C-Rory Pascar

TUESDAY, SEP 9:
Masters (16): 1-Ken Bond, 2-Bill Bartholomay, 3/4-Larry Goldstein / Tim Mabee
Open (20): 1/2-Elaine Kehm / Oleg Raygorodsky, 3/4-Bill Davis / Phil Simborg; 1C-Bill Keefe, 2C-Mike Sutton

TUESDAY, SEP 2:
Masters (16): 1/2-Steve Klesker / Dave Settles, 3/4-Michael Ginat / Ken Bond
Open (15): 1-Mark Murray (OH), 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Bill Davis / Dan Cox; 1C-Nora Luna Righter, 2C-Bob Steen


August Player of the Month: Tim Mabee -- 5.12 points

TUESDAY, AUG. 26:
Masters (16): Albert Yakobashvili, 2-Lucky Nelson, 3/4-David Rockwell / Phil Simborg
Open (23): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Alex Owen, 3/4-Mike Wolock / Bill Davis; 1C/2C-Alice Kay / Roger Hickman

TUESDAY, AUG. 19:
Masters (16): Phil Simborg, 2-Steve Klesker, 3/4-Rory Pascar / Tak Morioka
Open (16): 1/2-Oleg Raygorodsky / Paul Baraz, 3/4-Bill Davis / Alice Kay; 1-Roger Hickman, 2-Amy Trudeau

TUESDAY, AUG. 12:
Masters (16): 1Tim Mabee, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Albert Yakobashvili / Herb Roman
Open (16): 1-Jacob Moreno, 2-Roger Hickman, 3/4-Bill Davis / Bill Keefe; 1C-Larry Goldstein, 2-Arline Levy

TUESDAY, AUG. 5:
Masters (16): 1/2-Carter Mattig / Tim Mabee, 3/4-Eric Johnson / David Rockwell
Open (17): 1/2-Arline Levy / Oleg Raygorodsky, 3/4-Jerry Brooks / Larry Goldstein; 1C-Nora Luna Righter (MA), 2C-Herb Roman

SUNDAY, AUG. 3:
Open (22): 1-Steve Klesker, 2-Tim Mabee, 3/4-Yamin Yamin / Richard Stawowy; 1C-David Rockwell, 2C-Tak Morioka
Intermediate (5): 1-Mike Pufpaf, 2-Oleg Raygorodsky


July Player of the Month: Lucky Nelson -- 7.08 points

TUESDAY, JUL. 29:
Masters (16): 1/2-Tak Morioka / Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Lucky Nelson / Tim Mabee
Open (22): 1-Larry Goldstein, 2-Christopher Shanova, 3/4-Mike Wolock / Mike Sutton; 1C/2C-Arline Levy / Georgina Flanagan

TUESDAY, JUL. 22:
Masters (16): 1-Phil Simborg, 2-Henry Gray, 3/4-Lucky Nelson / Tim Mabee
Open (17): 1/2-Bill Davis / Roger Hickman, 3/4-Jacob Moreno / Herb Roman; 1C/2C-Alice Kay / Mike Wolock

TUESDAY, JUL. 15:
Masters (15): 1-Lucky Nelson, 2-Rory Pascar, 3/4-Michael Ginat / David Rockwell
Open (16): 1-Ken Bond, 2-Herb Roman, 3/4-Mike Sutton / Larry Goldstein; 1C/2C-Alice Kay / Roger Hickman

TUESDAY, JUL. 8:
Masters (16): 1-Lucky Nelson, 2-Ken Bond, 3/4-Carter Mattig / Phil Simborg
Open (21): 1/2-Rory Pascar / Dave Settles, 3/4-Wayne Wiest / Alice Kay; 1C-Larry Goldstein, 2C-Herb Roman

TUESDAY, JUL. 1:
Masters (16): 1-Lucky Nelson, 2-Carter Matig, 3/4-Chiva Taffazoli (Germany) / Herb Roman
Open (23): 1-Bill Keefe, 2-Nora Luna Righter, 3/4-Larry Goldstein / Phil Simborg; 1C-Dan Cox, 2C-Mike Pufpaf


June Player of the Month: Carter Mattig -- 5.28 points

TUESDAY, JUN. 24:
Masters (16): 1-Bill Bartholomay, 2-Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Phil Simborg / Rory Pascar
Open (20): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Bill Keefe, 3/4-Dave Settles / Bob Steen; 1C/2C-Bill Davis / Alice Kay

TUESDAY, JUN. 17:
Masters (16): 1-Michael Ginat, 2-Ken Bond, 3/4-Phil Simborg / Lucky Nelson
Open (18): 1-Mike Wolock, 2-Nora Luna Righter, 3/4-Mike Sutton / Mike Pufpaf; 1C/2C-Bill Davis / Gary Kay

TUESDAY, JUN. 10:
Masters (16): 1-Rory Pascar, 2-Ken Bond, 3/4-Albert Yakobashvili / Herb Roman
Open (16): 1-Phil Simborg, 2-Mike Wolock, 3/4-Dave Settles / Andrew Mack; 1C-Alice Kay, 2C-Wayne Wiest

TUESDAY, JUN. 3:
Masters (16): 1-Carter Mattig, 2-Nora Luna Righter, 3/4-Larry Goldstein / Dan Weymouth
Open (19): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Mike Wolock, 3/4-Bill Devine (NV) / Wayne Wiest; 1C-Dave Settles, 2C-Ken Bond

SUNDAY, JUN. 1:
Open (21): 1-Carter Mattig, 2-Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Herb Roman / Efim Liberman; 1C-Dave Settles, 2C-Alex Owen
Intermediate (5): 1-Wayne Wiest, 2-Lucia Armenta


May Player of the Month: Rory Pascar -- 4.28 points

TUESDAY, MAY 27:
Masters (16): 1-Herb Roman, 2-Mike Sutton, 3/4-David Rockwell / Phil Simborg
Open (22): 1/2-Alex Owen / Rory Pascar, 3/4-Wayne Wiest / Dave Settles; 1C/2C-Tim Rockwell / Scott Casty

TUESDAY, MAY 20:
Masters (16): 1-Tak Morioka, 2-David Rockwell, 3/4-Bob Steen / Richard Stawowy
Open (22): 1/2-Bill Davis / Gary Kay, 3/4-Rory Pascar / Mike Sutton; 1C-Mark Murray, 2C-Larry Goldstein

TUESDAY, MAY 13:
Masters (16): 1-Carter Mattig, 2-Bill Keefe, 3/4-Royal Robinson / Steve Klesker
Open (18): 1/2-Bill Davis / Dave Settles, 3/4-Eric Johnson / Oleg Raygorodsky; 1C-Wayne Wiest, 2C-Rory Pascar

TUESDAY, MAY 6:
Masters (16): 1-Rory Pascar, 2-Lucky Nelson, 3/4-Richard Stawowy / Bob Zavoral
Open (16): 1-Bill Davis, 2-Ken Bond, 3/4-Christopher Shanova / Alice Kay; 1C/2C-Roger Hickman / Jacob Moreno


April Player of the Month: David Rockwell -- 4.88 points

TUESDAY, APR. 29:
Masters (16): 1-Mike Sutton, 2-Tim Mabee, 3/4-Ken Bond / Bill Bartholomay
Open (13): 1/2-Jerry Brooks / Bill Davis, 3/4-Wayne Wiest / Elaine Kehm; 1C-Rory Pascar, 2C-Bill Keefe

TUESDAY, APR. 22:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Ken Bond, 3/4-Herb Roman / Scott Casty
Open (8): 1-Bob Steen, 2-Christopher Shanova, 3/4-Jerry Brooks / Phyllis Smolinski; 1C-Eric Johnson, 2C-Elaine Kehm

TUESDAY, APR. 15:
Masters (15): 1/2-Carter Mattig / Tim Mabee, 3/4-Henry Gray / Herb Roman
Open (16): 1-Christopher Shanova, 2-Ray Lass, 3/4-Nora Luna Righter / David Rockwell; 1C/2C-Bill Davis / Arline Levy

TUESDAY, APR. 8:
Masters (16): 1/2-Jacob Moreno / Phil Simborg, 3/4-Tim Mabee / Dan Weymouth
Open (16): 1/2-Georgina Flanagan / Bill Bartholomay, 3/4-Paul Baraz / David Rockwell; 1C-Bob Steen, 2C-Sargon Benjamin

SUNDAY, APR. 6:
Open (15): 1/2-Tak Morioka / Rory Pascar, 3/4-David Rockwell / Gary Kay; 1C-David Rockwell, 2C-Nora Luna Righter
Intermediate (10): 1-Les Moshinsky, 2-Mark Swanson, 3/4-Dave Settles / Scott Casty; 1C-Ray Lass, 2C-Christopher Shanova

TUESDAY, APR. 1:
Masters (16): 1-Richard Stawowy, 2-Herb Roman, 3/4-Phil Simborg / David Rockwell
Open (19): 1-Christopher Shanova, 2-Roger Hickman, 3/4-Oleg Raygorodsky / Alice Kay; 1C-Bill Davis, 2C-Eric Johnson


March Player of the Month: Bob Zavoral -- 5.34 points

TUESDAY, MAR. 25:
Masters (16): 1-Bob Zavoral, 2-Adrian Rios, 3/4-Phil Simborg / Royal Robinson
Open (12): 1/2-Alex Owen / Sargon Benjamin, 3/4-Mike Sutton / Mike Pufpaf; 1C-Herb Roman, 2C-Alice Kay

TUESDAY, MAR. 18:
Masters (14): 1/2-Rory Pascar / Bob Zavoral, 3/4-Tim Mabee / Wayne Wiest
Open (16): 1/2-Alex Owen / Herb Roman, 3/4-Alice Kay / Adrian Rios; 1C-David Rockwell, 2C-Oleg Raygorodsky

TUESDAY, MAR. 11:
Masters (16): 1/2-Carter Mattig / Herb Roman, 3/4-Bob Zavoral / Rory Pascar
Open (16): 1/2-Alex Owen / Christopher Shanova, 3/4-Phil Simborg / Bill Bartholomay; 1C/2C-Oleg Raygorodsky / Jacob Moreno

TUESDAY, MAR. 4:
Masters (16): 1/2-Bob Zavoral / Rory Pascar, 3/4-Larry Goldstein / Royal Robinson
Open (18): 1/2-Scoty Casty / Gary Kay, 3/4-Oleg Raygorodsky / Mike Pufpaf; 1C/2C-Georgina Flanagan / Bill Gradl


February Player of the Month: Herb Roman -- 4.80 points

TUESDAY, FEB. 26:
Masters (16): 1-David Rockwell, 2-Herb Roman, 3/4-Nora Luna Righter / Tim Mabee
Open (16): 1/2-Mary Franks (NV) / Oleg Raygorodsky, 3/4-Bill Davis / Bill Keefe; 1C-Mike Sutton, 2C-Alice Kay

TUESDAY, FEB. 19:
Masters (16): 1-Michael Ginat, 2-Herb Roman, 3/4-Nora Luna Righter / David Rockwell
Open (19): 1/2-Gary Kay / Phil Simborg, 3/4-Wayne Wiest / Adrian Rios; 1C/2C-Rory Pascar / Steve Klesker

TUESDAY, FEB. 12:
Masters (16): 1-Rory Pascar, 2-Herb Roman, 3/4-Richard Stawowy / Tak Morioka
Open (18): 1/2-Gary Kay / Jerry Brooks, 3/4-Bill Bartholomay / Bob Steen; 1C-Mike Wolock, 2C-Eric Johnson

TUESDAY, FEB. 5:
Masters (16): 1-Herb Roman, Phil Simborg, 3/4-David Rockwell / Nora Luna Righter
Open (16): 1/2-Bob Zavoral / Georgina Flanagan, 3/4-Mike Wolock / Alex Owen; 1C-Bill Davis, 2C-Paul Baraz


January Player of the Month: Nora Luna Righter (MA) -- 5.12 points

TUESDAY, JAN. 29:
Masters (16): 1-Steve Klesker, 2-Nora Luna Righter (MA), 3/4-Herb Roman / Royal Robinson
Open (17): 1-Bill Davis, 2-Ken Tibbs, 3/4-Jacob Moreno / Roger Hickman; 1C-David Rockwell, 2C-Mike Sutton

SUNDAY, JAN. 27 BPC DOUBLES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP:
Open (19 Teams): 1-Nora Luna Righter (MA) & Bob Zavoral, 2-Steve Klesker & Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Lucky Nelson & Sherry Nelson / Linda & David Rockwell; 1C/2C-Bill Davis & Mike Pufpaf / Tak Morioka & Wendy Kaplan.

TUESDAY, JAN. 22:
Masters (16): 1/2-Bill Bartholomay / Michael Ginat, 3/4-David Rockwell / Phil Simborg
Open (16): 1-Rory Pascar, 2-Oleg Raygorodsky, 3/4-Gary Kay / Royal Robinson; 1C-Mike Sutton, 2C-Roz Ferris

TUESDAY, JAN. 15:
Masters (16): 1-Nora Luna Righter (MA), 2-Larry Goldstein, 3/4-Michael Ginat / David Rockwell
Open (17): 1-Adrian Rios, 2-Oleg Raygorodsky, 3/4-Wayne Wiest / Rory Pascar; 1C/2C-Gary Kay / Kathy Sorci

TUESDAY, JAN. 8:
Masters (16): 1/2-Tak Morioka / Royal Robinson, 3/4-Rory Pascar / Bill Bartholomay
Open (27): 1-Phil Simborg, 2-Nicole Tibbs, 3/4-Nora Luna Righter (MA) / Jacob Moreno; 1C-Tom Machaj (WI), 2C-David Rockwell

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 2:
Masters (16): 1-Steve Klesker, 2-Jacob Moreno, 3/4-Richard Stawowy / Bill Keefe
Open (14): 1-Ken Tibbs, 2-Albert Yakobashvili, 3/4-Royal Robinson / Wayne Wiest; 1C-Alice Kay, 2C-Larry Goldstein



Home